Legends Awakened Card List
Card List, Prices & Values for Pokemon
- Release date
- August 20, 2008
- Cards
- 146
- Era
- —
- Status
- released
- Sealed products
- 3
Legends Awakened overview
This is the full Legends Awakened card list with live prices and values for all 146 cards. Legends Awakened is a Pokemon set that released on August 20, 2008. 3 sealed products are tracked alongside the singles. The top chase cards are Rayquaza at about $353, Mewtwo at about $323 and Mewtwo LVX at about $248.
The set's value is concentrated in a few cards. The headline is Rayquaza (14/146) at about $353. After that come Mewtwo (11/146) at about $323 and Mewtwo LVX (144/146) at about $248. Outside the top handful, most singles trade under $50.
Years on, this is a chase-card set rather than a full-set project; most of the interest is in the top cards.
Card and sealed prices update daily. Last checked October 18, 2026.
Legends Awakened card values: highest prices
| # | Card | Rarity | Market price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/146 | Rayquaza | Holo Rare | $352.87 |
| 11/146 | Mewtwo | Holo Rare | $322.67 |
| 144/146 | Mewtwo LVX | Ultra Rare | $247.65 |
| 2/146 | Dragonite | Holo Rare | $221.34 |
| 140/146 | Azelf LVX | Ultra Rare | $135.79 |
| 31/146 | Jirachi | Rare | $127.50 |
| 27/146 | Ditto | Rare | $100.00 |
| 146/146 | Uxie LVX | Ultra Rare | $99.25 |
| 1/146 | Deoxys Normal Forme | Holo Rare | $97.26 |
| 4/146 | Giratina | Holo Rare | $95.09 |
| 141/146 | Gliscor LVX | Ultra Rare | $93.33 |
| 29/146 | Groudon | Rare | $83.11 |
Legends Awakened card list
First 100 of 146 cards in set order. View the full Legends Awakened card list with prices.
- 032/146 Kyogre$15.24
- 1/146 Deoxys Normal Forme$97.26
- 10/146 Metagross$23.03
- 100/146 Hitmonlee$5.87
- 101/146 Hitmontop$8.66
- 102/146 Horsea$0.49
- 103/146 Houndour$12.15
- 104/146 Ledyba$6.13
- 105/146 Lileep$2.57
- 106/146 Meowth$36.50
- 107/146 Misdreavus$2.77
- 108/146 Nincada$4.99
- 109/146 Nosepass$1.88
- 11/146 Mewtwo$322.67
- 110/146 Numel$4.26
- 111/146 Oddish 111$15.00
- 112/146 Oddish 112$22.09
- 113/146 Pineco$2.28
- 114/146 Poliwag$7.25
- 115/146 Poliwhirl$21.36
- 116/146 Poochyena$6.73
- 117/146 Riolu$8.99
- 118/146 Shinx$17.12
- 119/146 Skitty$13.94
- 12/146 Politoed$33.46
- 120/146 Sneasel$4.18
- 121/146 Spoink$3.61
- 122/146 Staryu$32.80
- 123/146 Swinub$7.00
- 124/146 Taillow$2.25
- 125/146 Tentacool$4.99
- 126/146 Tyrogue$4.79
- 127/146 Weepinbell$1.86
- 128/146 Yanma$3.52
- 129/146 Bubble Coat$10.64
- 13/146 Probopass$6.56
- 130/146 Bucks Training$1.87
- 131/146 Cynthias Feelings$14.25
- 132/146 Energy Pickup$3.01
- 133/146 Poke Radar$1.57
- 134/146 Snowpoint Temple$5.81
- 135/146 Stark Mountain$2.48
- 136/146 Technical Machine TS 1$1.14
- 137/146 Technical Machine TS 2$1.25
- 138/146 Claw Fossil$1.82
- 139/146 Root Fossil$2.24
- 14/146 Rayquaza$352.87
- 140/146 Azelf LVX$135.79
- 141/146 Gliscor LVX$93.33
- 142/146 Magnezone LVX$80.00
- 143/146 Mesprit LVX$73.81
- 144/146 Mewtwo LVX$247.65
- 145/146 Rhyperior LVX$80.84
- 146/146 Uxie LVX$99.25
- 15/146 Regigigas 15$15.37
- 16/146 Spiritomb$12.87
- 17/146 Yanmega$10.42
- 18/146 Armaldo$8.97
- 19/146 Azelf$13.77
- 2/146 Dragonite$221.34
- 20/146 Bellossom$8.99
- 21/146 Cradily$4.75
- 22/146 Crawdaunt$2.75
- 23/146 Delcatty$4.43
- 24/146 Deoxys Attack Forme$26.44
- 25/146 Deoxys Defense Forme$47.00
- 26/146 Deoxys Speed Forme$16.82
- 27/146 Ditto$100.00
- 28/146 Forretress$3.26
- 29/146 Groudon$83.11
- 3/146 Froslass$30.58
- 30/146 Heatran 30$2.07
- 31/146 Jirachi$127.50
- 33/146 Lopunny$12.04
- 34/146 Mesprit$21.94
- 35/146 Poliwrath$12.05
- 36/146 Regice$15.36
- 37/146 Regigigas 37$2.86
- 38/146 Regirock$10.20
- 39/146 Registeel$30.00
- 4/146 Giratina$95.09
- 40/146 Shedinja$10.24
- 41/146 Torkoal$5.64
- 42/146 Unown Rare$32.77
- 43/146 Uxie$19.99
- 44/146 Victreebel$4.38
- 45/146 Vileplume$14.15
- 46/146 Anorith$2.94
- 47/146 Camerupt$1.50
- 48/146 Castform$8.24
- 49/146 Castform Rain Form$12.62
- 5/146 Gliscor 5$24.49
- 50/146 Castform Snow Cloud Form$15.00
- 51/146 Castform Sunny Form$7.04
- 52/146 Dragonair$41.00
- 53/146 Drifblim$2.06
- 54/146 Exeggutor$2.67
- 55/146 Gliscor 55$4.94
- 56/146 Grumpig$1.91
- 57/146 Houndoom$28.00
Explore Legends Awakened
Legends Awakened Card List
Every card with number, rarity and market price.
Legends Awakened Chase Cards
The hits worth pulling, ranked by value.
Legends Awakened Sealed Products
Elite trainer boxes, booster boxes, bundles and more.
Legends Awakened Pull Rates
Odds per rarity, sourced from opened pack data.