EX Unseen Forces Card List
Card List, Prices & Values for Pokemon
- Release date
- August 22, 2005
- Cards
- 145
- Era
- —
- Status
- released
- Sealed products
- 4
EX Unseen Forces overview
This is the full EX Unseen Forces card list with live prices and values for all 145 cards. EX Unseen Forces is a Pokemon set that released on August 22, 2005. 4 sealed products are tracked alongside the singles. The top chase cards are Lugia ex at about $2,500, Raikou Star at about $1,600 and Suicune Star at about $1,100.
The set's value is concentrated in a few cards. The headline is Lugia ex (105/115) at about $2,500. After that come Raikou Star (114/115) at about $1,600 and Suicune Star (115/115) at about $1,100. Outside the top handful, most singles trade under $200.
Years on, this is a chase-card set rather than a full-set project; most of the interest is in the top cards.
Card and sealed prices update daily. Last checked October 23, 2026.
EX Unseen Forces card values: highest prices
| # | Card | Rarity | Market price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105/115 | Lugia ex | Ultra Rare | $2,500.00 |
| 114/115 | Raikou Star | Ultra Rare | $1,600.00 |
| 115/115 | Suicune Star | Ultra Rare | $1,100.00 |
| 113/115 | Entei Star | Ultra Rare | $1,067.00 |
| 117/115 | Celebi ex | Secret Rare | $999.99 |
| 17/115 | Typhlosion | Holo Rare | $539.91 |
| 111/115 | Tyranitar ex | Ultra Rare | $499.99 |
| 29/115 | Lugia | Rare | $400.00 |
| 4/115 | Feraligatr | Holo Rare | $379.99 |
| 102/115 | Espeon ex | Ultra Rare | $362.62 |
| 104/115 | Ho Oh ex | Ultra Rare | $338.08 |
| 107/115 | Politoed ex | Ultra Rare | $330.00 |
EX Unseen Forces card list
First 100 of 145 cards in set order. View the full EX Unseen Forces card list with prices.
- !/28 Unown Holo Rare$45.00
- ?/28 Unown$139.99
- 1/115 Ampharos$113.08
- 10/115 Octillery$34.99
- 100/115 Warp Energy$9.35
- 101/115 Blissey ex$151.11
- 102/115 Espeon ex$362.62
- 103/115 Feraligatr ex$158.32
- 104/115 Ho Oh ex$338.08
- 105/115 Lugia ex$2,500.00
- 106/115 Meganium ex$200.52
- 107/115 Politoed ex$330.00
- 108/115 Scizor ex$190.12
- 109/115 Steelix ex$181.25
- 11/115 Poliwrath$121.66
- 110/115 Typhlosion ex$219.85
- 111/115 Tyranitar ex$499.99
- 112/115 Umbreon ex—
- 113/115 Entei Star$1,067.00
- 114/115 Raikou Star$1,600.00
- 115/115 Suicune Star$1,100.00
- 116/115 Rockets Persian ex$210.83
- 117/115 Celebi ex$999.99
- 12/115 Porygon2$67.67
- 13/115 Slowbro$84.00
- 14/115 Slowking$94.15
- 15/115 Sudowoodo$58.45
- 16/115 Sunflora$30.00
- 17/115 Typhlosion$539.91
- 18/115 Ursaring$59.53
- 19/115 Vaporeon$184.99
- 2/115 Ariados$36.50
- 20/115 Chansey$76.49
- 21/115 Cleffa$149.99
- 22/115 Electabuzz$68.31
- 23/115 Elekid$85.37
- 24/115 Hitmonchan$44.32
- 25/115 Hitmonlee$66.66
- 26/115 Hitmontop$43.57
- 27/115 Ho Oh$285.00
- 28/115 Jynx$30.42
- 29/115 Lugia$400.00
- 3/115 Bellossom$40.65
- 30/115 Murkrow$75.97
- 31/115 Smoochum$100.00
- 32/115 Stantler$36.99
- 33/115 Tyrogue$54.49
- 34/115 Aipom$51.82
- 35/115 Bayleef$33.16
- 36/115 Clefable$54.66
- 37/115 Corsola$35.00
- 38/115 Croconaw$82.66
- 39/115 Granbull$25.49
- 4/115 Feraligatr$379.99
- 40/115 Lanturn$28.98
- 41/115 Magcargo$34.54
- 42/115 Miltank$115.66
- 43/115 Noctowl$29.86
- 44/115 Quagsire$82.50
- 45/115 Quilava$54.92
- 46/115 Scyther$134.15
- 47/115 Shuckle$61.88
- 48/115 Smeargle$58.61
- 49/115 Xatu$24.83
- 5/115 Flareon$176.28
- 50/115 Yanma$23.73
- 51/115 Chikorita$46.22
- 52/115 Chinchou$17.50
- 53/115 Clefairy$76.55
- 54/115 Cyndaquil$45.00
- 55/115 Eevee$174.90
- 56/115 Flaaffy$74.99
- 57/115 Gligar$25.23
- 58/115 Gloom$54.19
- 59/115 Hoothoot$18.14
- 6/115 Forretress$34.50
- 60/115 Houndour$86.00
- 61/115 Larvitar$34.82
- 62/115 Mareep$47.50
- 63/115 Natu$20.00
- 64/115 Oddish$83.72
- 65/115 Onix$40.09
- 66/115 Pineco$24.54
- 67/115 Poliwag$37.08
- 68/115 Poliwhirl$70.22
- 69/115 Porygon$31.16
- 7/115 Houndoom$161.99
- 70/115 Pupitar$35.49
- 71/115 Remoraid$14.95
- 72/115 Slowpoke$115.00
- 73/115 Slugma$65.16
- 74/115 Snubbull$26.26
- 75/115 Spinarak$54.99
- 76/115 Sunkern$24.41
- 77/115 Teddiursa$50.58
- 78/115 Totodile$91.10
- 79/115 Wooper$86.39
- 8/115 Jolteon$181.69
- 80/115 Curse Powder$6.62
- 81/115 Energy Recycle System$3.30
Explore EX Unseen Forces
EX Unseen Forces Card List
Every card with number, rarity and market price.
EX Unseen Forces Chase Cards
The hits worth pulling, ranked by value.
EX Unseen Forces Sealed Products
Elite trainer boxes, booster boxes, bundles and more.
EX Unseen Forces Pull Rates
Odds per rarity, sourced from opened pack data.