EX Battle Stadium Card List
Card List, Prices & Values for Pokemon
- Release date
- October 18, 2004
- Cards
- 49
- Era
- —
- Status
- released
- Sealed products
- 3
EX Battle Stadium overview
This is the full EX Battle Stadium card list with live prices and values for all 49 cards. EX Battle Stadium is a Pokemon set that released on October 18, 2004. 3 sealed products are tracked alongside the singles. The top chase cards are Gardevoir Holo at about $47.75, Blaziken Holo at about $29.88 and Gardevoir at about $14.27.
The set's value is concentrated in a few cards. The headline is Gardevoir Holo (7) at about $47.75. After that come Blaziken Holo (3) at about $29.88 and Gardevoir (7) at about $14.27. Outside the top handful, most singles trade under $10.
Years on, this is a chase-card set rather than a full-set project; most of the interest is in the top cards.
Card and sealed prices update daily. Last checked October 21, 2026.
EX Battle Stadium card values: highest prices
| # | Card | Rarity | Market price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Gardevoir Holo | Holo Rare | $47.75 |
| 3 | Blaziken Holo | Holo Rare | $29.88 |
| 7 | Gardevoir | Rare | $14.27 |
| 63 | Eevee | Common | $10.50 |
| 63 | Jigglypuff | Common | $10.25 |
| 3 | Blaziken | Rare | $10.00 |
| 16 | Espeon | Rare | $9.86 |
| 87 | Ancient Tomb | Uncommon | $5.25 |
| 51 | Quilava | Uncommon | $5.16 |
| 59 | Cyndaquil | Common | $4.25 |
| 89 | Wallys Training | Uncommon | $3.99 |
| 34 | Kirlia | Uncommon | $2.96 |
EX Battle Stadium card list
All 49 cards in set order. View the full EX Battle Stadium card list with prices.
- 105 Fighting Energy$0.40
- 106 Water Energy$0.30
- 107 Psychic Energy$0.17
- 108 Fire Energy$0.26
- 16 Espeon$9.86
- 21 Seaking$0.74
- 24 Camerupt$1.38
- 25 Combusken$1.19
- 29 Delcatty$1.58
- 3 Blaziken Holo$29.88
- 3 Blaziken$10.00
- 33 Hariyama$0.45
- 34 Kirlia$2.96
- 39 Seadra$1.21
- 42 Medicham$0.92
- 46 Swellow$0.87
- 51 Quilava$5.16
- 55 Goldeen$0.84
- 55 Xatu$1.07
- 57 Makuhita$0.30
- 58 Horsea$0.88
- 59 Cyndaquil$4.25
- 60 Dunsparce$2.33
- 61 Numel 61$0.33
- 63 Jigglypuff$10.25
- 63 Eevee$10.50
- 65 Meditite$0.22
- 69 Numel 69$2.19
- 69 Natu$0.44
- 7 Gardevoir$14.27
- 7 Gardevoir Holo$47.75
- 71 Onix$0.74
- 72 Taillow$0.54
- 73 Torchic$1.13
- 74 Ralts$2.80
- 79 Skitty$1.60
- 85 High Pressure System$1.50
- 86 Double Full Heal$0.32
- 87 Ancient Tomb$5.25
- 88 Celios Network$0.81
- 88 TV Reporter$1.24
- 88 Warp Point$1.62
- 89 Wallys Training$3.99
- 89 Professor Birch$0.60
- 89 Energy Removal 2$1.65
- 90 Energy Search$0.14
- 91 Potion$0.20
- 93 Life Herb$0.29
- 94/109 Metal Energy Special 94 109$0.60
Explore EX Battle Stadium
EX Battle Stadium Card List
Every card with number, rarity and market price.
EX Battle Stadium Chase Cards
The hits worth pulling, ranked by value.
EX Battle Stadium Sealed Products
Elite trainer boxes, booster boxes, bundles and more.
EX Battle Stadium Pull Rates
Odds per rarity, sourced from opened pack data.